May 24 | Pennington County 4H Rodeo | Wall | 9:00AM | Taylor Mohnen 605-999-9540 | May 3 | | | |
May 26 | Dewey County 4H Rodeo | Timber Lake | 9:30AM | Patty Jo Burress 605-848-0092 | May 9 | | | |
June 16 | Southwest SD 4H Rodeo | Hermosa | 7AMB/10:00AM
| Elizabeth Baier 605-381-2547 Tom Heitsch 605-391-7065 | June 1 | | | |
June 21 | Meade County 4H Rodeo | Faith | 9:00 AM | Elke King 605-484-5312 | June 3 | | | |
June 21 | Burke 4H Rodeo | Burke | 8:00 AM | Val Peppel 605 280-0664 | June 10 | | | |
June 22 | Burke 4H Rodeo | Burke | 9:00 AM | Val Peppel 605 280-0664 | June 10 | | | |
June 22 | Perkins County 4H Rodeo | Bison | 9:00 AM | Kristen Seidel 605-645-8245 | June 12 | | | |
June 23 | Perkins County 4H Rodeo | Bison | 9:00 AM | Kristen Seidel 605-645-8245 | June 12 | | | |
June 22 | Sioux Area SD 4H Rodeo | Sioux Falls | 10:00 AM | Kelly Dunkelberger 605-201-0372 | June 10 | | | |
June 23 | Sioux Area SD 4H Rodeo | Sioux Falls | 10:00 AM | Kelly Dunkelberger 605-201-0372 | June 10 | | | |
June 23 | Hyde-Hand County 4H Rodeo | Highmore | 9:00 AM | Kassandra Foreman 605-871-3835 | June 11 | | | |
July 6 | Bennett County 4H Rodeo | Martin | 10:00 AM | Mary Kay Sell 605-441-0844 | June 17 | | | |
July 6 | Hub 4H Rodeo | Aberdeen | 9:30 AM | Kristen Gonsoir 605-395-6507 or 605-380-7066 | June 25 | | | |
July 7 | Hub 4H Rodeo | Aberdeen | 8:00 AM | Kristen Gonsoir 605-395-6507 or 605-380-7066 | June 25 | | | |
July 7 | Haakon/Jackson Co 4H Rodeo | Kadoka | 10:00 AM | Jessica Magelky 605-695-5371 605 837-2041 | June 19 | | | |
July 12 | Butte Co 4H Rodeo | Belle Fourche | 9:00AM | Tami Ryan 605-210-1465 | June 28 | | | |
July 12 | Brule County 4H Rodeo | Chamberlain | 9:00 AM | Brenda Reis 605-234-6247 605 730-2359 | June 25 | | | |
July 13 | Brule County 4H Rodeo | Chamberlain | 9:00 AM | Brenda Reis 605-234-6247 605 730-2359 | June 25 | | | |
July 13 | Harding County 4H Rodeo | Buffalo | 9:00 AM | Barb Williams 605-210-0379 | June 26 | | | |
July 13 | Eastern Dakota Regional | Watertown | 9:00 AM | Kathy Monnens 605-628-2310 | June 18 | | | |
July 14 | Eastern Dakota Regional | Watertown | 9:00 AM | Kathy Monnens 605-628-2310 | June 18 | | | |
July 13 | Ziebach Co 4H Rodeo | Dupree | 10:00AM | Nila Woodward 605-200-2456 | July 1 | | | |
July 14 | Ziebach Co 4H Rodeo | Dupree | 10:00AM | Nila Woodward 605-200-2456 | July 1 | | | |
July 14 | South Central SD 4H Rodeo | Kennebec | 8:00 AM | Margo Mitchell 605-222-4204 | July 10 | | | |
July 19 | Tripp Co 4H Rodeo | Winner | 9:00AM | Penny Heenan 605-840-1354 Tara Fenenga 605 840-9018 | July 1 | | | |
July 20 | Mellette/Jones Co 4H Rodeo | White River | 9:00AM | Carol Rogers 605-515-3517 | July 11 | | | |
July 20 | Heartland 4H Rodeo | Huron | 10:00AM | Jenny Wilk 605-354-9023 | July 1 | | | |
July 21 | Heartland 4H Rodeo | Huron | 10:00AM | Jenny Wilk 605-354-9023 | July 1 | | | |
July 20 | NURC 4H Rodeo | New Underwood | 10:00AM | Justin Robertson 605-484-0305 Deana 605 390-3571 | July 3 | | | |
July 21 | NURC 4H Rodeo | New Underwood | 10:00AM | Justin Robertson 605-484-0305 Deana 605 390-3571 | July 3 | | | |
July 27 | Blunt 4H Rodeo | Blunt | 9:30AM | Jackie Mercer 605-222-2316 after 6 PM | July 16 | | | |
July 28 | Blunt 4H Rodeo | Blunt | 9:30AM | Jackie Mercer 605-222-2316 after 6 PM | July 16 | | | |
July 27 | Clark Co 4H Rodeo | Clark | 10:00AM | Kristine DeBerg 605 881-7521 | July 15 | | | |
July 28 | Clark Co 4H Rodeo | Clark | 9:00AM | Kristine DeBerg 605 881-7521 | July 15 | | | |
August 3 | Central SD 4H Rodeo | Fort Pierre | 9:00AM CST | Karrie Geffre 605-280-9448 | July 22 | | | |
August 4 | Central SD 4H Rodeo | Fort Pierre | 9:00AM CST | Karrie Geffre 605-280-9448 | July 22 | | | |
August 4 | Glacial Lakes 4H Rodeo | Sisseton | 10:00AM | Kelly Hanson 605-268-4515 | July 23 | | | |
August 16-18 | State 4H Finals Rodeo | Fort Pierre | | Kim Larson 605-280-4217 | | | | |