Regional Rodeos

2015 Regional Rodeo Schedule

Rodeo DateRodeo NameLocationStart TimeContactEntry DeadlineEntryAmbassadorScholarshipResults
May 24Dewey County 4-H RodeoTimber Lake10:00AMJada Kraft 848-2495
Mike Huber 848-3097
5/7/2015Entry
June 19Burke 4-H RodeoBurke9:00AMKasey Hanson 775-90346/13/2015EntryAmbassador
June 20Burke 4-H RodeoBurke9:00AMKasey Hanson 775-9034
June 20Pennington Co. 4-H RodeoWall9:00AMShaun McKay 279-24326/1/2015Entry
June 20Perkins County 4-H RodeoBison9:00AMShannon Carmichael 788-28385/29/2015Entry
June 20South Eastern SD 4-H RodeoCrooks10:00AMKristi Moran 351-08785/30/2015Entry
Scholarship
June 21Hyde-Hand 4-H RodeoHighmore9:00AMAmy Hoffman 852-23305/27/2015Entry
June 21Southwest SD 4-H RodeoHermosa10:00AMJulie Maude 381-28035/30/2015EntryAmbassador
June 21Meade County 4-H RodeoFaith9:00AMLeann Hlavka 206-05016/1/2015Entry
July 4Hub 4-H RodeoAberdeen10:00 AMKristen Gonsoir 380-70666/16/2015Entry
July 5Hub 4-H RodeoAberdeen 8:45 AMKristen Gonsoir 380-7066
July 10Mellette County 4-H RodeoWhite River4:00PMLorena Hight 259-36676/26/2015Entry
July 11Harding County 4-H RodeoBuffalo9:00AMBarb Williams 375-3945
July 11Bennett County 4-H RodeoMartin10:00AMDave Sell 455-21206/24/2015Entry
July 11Eastern Dakota RegionalWatertown9:00AMKathy Monnens 628-23106/22/2015EntryAmbassadorScholarship
July 12Eastern Dakota RegionalWatertown9:00AMKathy Monnens 628-2310
July 12Haakon/Jackson Co. 4-H RodeoKadoka10:00AMKaycee Jones 837-2133 6/24/2015Entry
July 12Butte Co. 4-H RodeoBelle Fourche8:00AMTami Ryan 307-896-38116/23/2015 Entry
July 17Tripp Co. 4-H RodeoWinner10:00AMPenny Heenan 840-13547/7/2015Entry
July 18Brule Co. 4-H RodeoChamberlain9:00AMBrenda Reis 234-6247 7/7/2015Entry
July 18Ziebach Co. 4-H RodeoDupree3:00PMMark Stevens 365-5569
July 19Ziebach Co. 4-H RodeoDupree9:00AMMark Stevens 365-5191
July 18Heartland 4-H RodeoHuron10:00AMAudra Fergen 350-80077/3/2015EntryAmbassador
July 19Heartland 4-H RodeoHuron10:00AMAudra Fergen 350-8007
July 19South Central SD 4-H RodeoKennebec10:00AMMargo Mitchell 895-2541 or 222-42047/15/2015Entry
July 25NURC 4-H RodeoNew Underwood10:00AMDeana Fulton 390-3571 7/13/2015 Entry
July 26NURC 4-H RodeoNew Underwood9:00AMDeana Fulton 390-3571
July 25Clark Co. 4-H RodeoClark10:00AMKristine DeBerg 881-7521 7/3/3015 Entry
July 26Clark Co. 4-H RodeoClark10:00AMKristine DeBerg 881-7521
July 25Blunt 4-H RodeoBlunt10:00AMExt. Office 223-77307/15/2015INFO
July 26Blunt 4-H RodeoBlunt10:00AMExt. Office 223-7730 7/15/2015Entry
August 1Central SD 4-H RodeoFt. Pierre9:00AMKarrie Geffre 224-40637/20/2015EntryAmbassador
August 2Central SD 4-H RodeoFt. Pierre9:00AMKarrie Geffre 224-4063 Stanley County Waiver
August 1Sioux Empire 4-H RodeoSioux Falls9:00AMKristin Lobien 212-8398 7/17/2015Entry
August 2Sioux Empire 4-H RodeoSioux Falls9:00AMKristin Lobien 212-8398
August 2Glacial Lakes 4-H RodeoSisseton10:00AMRobert Hanson 698-7833
Sandy Leiseth 932-3587
7/17/2015Entry
Ambassador
August 14, 15, & 16State Finals 4-H RodeoFt. PierreHeather Shoultz 350-2736

Website Sponsored By

touchstone-of-sd

Finals Rodeo Tab News

The 2014 SD 4H Finals Rodeo Results are available on the Finals Rodeo page under Current Year Results

Online marketing by:
Fused Interactive, Inc.